2019 Awards & Recognition

Recognition / AwardsRecipient NameTeam
Chairman's AwardShane Olsen
Honesty & Fair Play AwardKate Ireland
"Spectacular" Senior Player of the YearAlex GovorcinBLP 1st Grade
"Spectacular" Junior Player of the YearSienna GrechW12A
"MiniRoos" Coach of the YearGlenn McCannUnder 8 - Jellyfish 1
"MiniRoos" Manager of the YearRachelle KowaliwUnder 7 - Stingrays 1
"Junior Comp" Coach of the YearCamryn MilneUnder 13B
"Junior Comp" Manager of the YearTracey O'BrienUnder 12C
"Cadet Referee of the Year" - MaleHunter Ryan
"Cadet Referee of the Year" - FemaleHannah Crowther
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardChayse SneydUnder 5-Starfish 2
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardRhys WilsonUnder 6-Dolphin-2
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardNoah Barton-HowardUnder 7-Turtle-2
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardGeorgia HarrisUnder 8-Jellyfish-1
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardLayla HealeyUnder 9D-3
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardHudson GassonUnder 10A
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardJoseph AadUnder 11B-1
"Junior Competition" Most Improved Male AwardEdward SawersUnder 12A
"Junior Competition" Most Improved Female AwardAva WiechertW12A
Gumps AwardW12AW12A
"Les Wilson Memorial Award"Christian WozniakUnder 13B
"Golden Boot" Award - WPL SquadEmma HurleyWPL 1st Grade
"Golden Boot" Award - BPL SquadBen RungeBPL 1st Grade

2018 Awards & Recognition

Recognition / AwardsRecipient NameTeam
Chairman's AwardMitchell Wilson
Honesty & Fair Play AwardMark McDonald
"Spectacular" Senior Player of the YearEmma HurleyWPL
"Spectacular" Junior Player of the YearGemma MurphyWomen's 12A-2
"MiniRoos" Coach of the YearHylton AbrahamsUnder 9A’s
"MiniRoos" Manager of the YearTracey O'BrienUnder 12C-2
"Junior Comp" Coach of the YearCamryn MilneUnder 12B
"Junior Comp" Manager of the YearErica GreenwoodWomen's 12A-1
"Cadet Referee of the Year" - MaleBrayden McDonald
"Cadet Referee of the Year" - FemaleOlivia Groves
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardCharlie Inkster5-Starfish-2
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardGrayson Kowaliw6-Dolphin-4
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardOtis Henry7-Lobster-1
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardRhys Neil8-Jellyfish-2
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardMitchell RobinsonUnder 9A
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardConor TwomeyUnder 10B
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardDouglas RuzickaUnder 11C-1
"Junior Competition" Most Improved Male AwardJack GrayUnder 12B
"Junior Competition" Most Improved Female AwardHolly LonglandsWomen's 13A
Gumps AwardWomen's 12A-2
"Les Wilson Memorial Award"Hannah Crowther Women's 12A-2
"Golden Boot" Award - WPL SquadEmma Hurley12 Goals
"Golden Boot" Award - MDiv1 SquadBenjamin Runge 24 Goals

2017 Awards & Recognition

Recognition / AwardsRecipient NameTeam
Chairman's AwardGlenn Fittler
Honesty & Fair Play AwardLuke Rogers
"Spectacular" Senior Player of the YearJayden BrownMen's All Age 5's
"Spectacular" Junior Player of the YearFlynn RennieUnder 13A's
"MiniRoos" Coach of the YearKevin CrowtherUnder 10 Girls
"MiniRoos" Manager of the YearRachelle Kowaliw
"Junior Comp" Coach of the YearJason BrackenUnder 14B's
"Junior Comp" Manager of the YearBarbara HobbsW13B's
Female "Cadet Referee of the Year"Chloe Daniels
Male "Cadet Referee of the Year"Hunter Ryan
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardHenry PolakUnder 5's
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardCorbyn NorrisUnder 6's
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardAndrew MatriUnder 7's
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardNoah JamesUnder 8's
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardJacob CarterUnder 9's
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardChloe DelaforceUnder 10's
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardJack GrayUnder 11's
"Junior Competition" Most Improved Male AwardKurtis HarperUnder 14B's
"Junior Competition" Most Improved Female AwardSamantha VarneyWomen's 14A's
"Les Wilson Memorial Award"Bijou RennieWomen's 13B's
The "Gumps" AwardMen's 15A
"Golden Boot" Award - WDiv1 SquadMarley Harrison15 Goals
"Golden Boot" Award - WDiv1 SquadNicola Shanahan15 Goals
"Golden Boot" Award - MDiv1 SquadBenjamin Runge19 Goals

2016 Awards & Recognition

Recognition / AwardsRecipient NameTeam
Chairman's AwardElizabeth Hucker
Honesty & Fair Play AwardJanelle Beverley
"Spectacular" Senior Player of the YearNathan BedfordOver 35C
"Spectacular" Junior Player of the YearIzaac HuckerUnder 14A
"MiniRoos" Coach of the YearDanielle Helou6-Dolphin-1
"MiniRoos" Manager of the YearElizabeth Hucker7-Lobster-2 & Under 11A
"Junior Comp" Coach of the YearKyle LawtherUnder 13B
"Junior Comp" Manager of the YearShane OlsenUnder 12B
"Cadet Referee of the Year"Jeremy Boyce
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardLiam McCannUnder 5's
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardElla DunkleyUnder 6's
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardLouie FuentesUnder 7's
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardKai BertonUnder 8's
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardSheridan GreenwoodUnder 9's
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardThomas AldersonUnder 10's
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardBijou RennieUnder 11's
"Junior Competition" Most Improved Male AwardWill BeresfordUnder 12A's
"Junior Competition" Most Improved Female AwardBriley WallsW13A's
The "Gumps" AwardWPL - 1st Grade
"Les Wilson Memorial Award"Monique KohenWomen 13A's
"Golden Boot" Award - WDiv1 SquadLily Williams17 Goals
"Golden Boot" Award - MDiv1 SquadMyles Donnelly10 Goals

2015 Awards & Recognition

Recognition / AwardsRecipient NameTeam
Chairman's AwardDerek Fairbrass
Honesty & Fair Play AwardMitchell HunterMen's Div 1
"Unique" Senior Player of the YearGavin CiniMen's Div 1
"Unique" Junior Player of the YearJames HugginsMen's 15B
"MiniRoos" Coach of the YearKristie DanielsUnder 10D's
"MiniRoos" Manager of the YearKellie GentleUnder 10D's
"Junior Comp" Coach of the YearDudley ListerUnder 13A
"Junior Comp" Manager of the YearDanielle RobinsonWomen's 15A
Cadet Referee of the YearKeegan Stewart
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardBrooklynn YahnelUnder 5's
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardCarter ThomasUnder 6's
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardJoshua AllisonUnder 7's
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardSheridan GreenwoodUnder 8's
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardKeegan FreemanUnder 9's
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardAiden SchmarrUnder 10's
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardJacob BellUnder 11's
"Junior Competition" Most Improved Male AwardJarrod CurreyMen's 18C
"Junior Competition" Most Improved Female AwardHope ChateWomen's 14A
Gumps AwardUnder 13A
"Les Wilson Memorial Award"Ryan BakerUnder 13A
"Golden Boot" Award - WPL SquadLily Williams14 Goals
"Golden Boot" Award - MDiv1 SquadMichael Kealing7 Goals

2014 Awards & Recognition

AwardNameTeam

2013 Awards & Recognition

Recognition / AwardsRecipient NameTeam
Chairman's AwardBrent Lees
"Unique" Senior Player of the YearTrevor GordonMMA 10
"Unique" Junior Player of the YearBrandon DelucaUnder 13D
"Junior Comp" Coach of the YearSergio HervasUnder 13B
"Junior Comp" Manager of the YearAnthony RyanW13A
SSF Coach of the YearRyan SucklingUnder 9D
SSF Manager of the YearEm AranetaUnder 9A
"Junior Competition" ROARY Most ImprovedHayden Buckley14C
Div 1 Golden BootBen Runge20 Goals
Gumps AwardW18AW18A
"Les Wilson Memorial Award"Kayelyn BattishellW18A
"Cadet Referee of the Year" - MaleKynan Currey
"Cadet Referee of the Year" - FemaleMikayla Ryan

2012 Awards & Recognition

Recognition / AwardsRecipient NameTeam
Chairman's AwardDudley Lister
"Unique" Senior Player of the YearAaron MitchellDiv 1 Squad
"Unique" Junior Player of the YearJace FairbrassUnder 14C
"Junior Comp" Coach of the YearAdam TaitW18A
"Junior Comp" Manager of the YearLisa JacksonM16C
SSF Coach of the YearGrahan BradyUnder 8 - Jellyfish 2
SSF Manager of the YearJulie BraggUnder 8 - Jellyfish 1

2011 Awards & Recognition

Recognition / AwardsRecipient NameTeam
Chairman's AwardShaun Bergess
"Unique" Senior Player of the YearCraig O'TooleDiv 1 Squad
"Unique" Junior Player of the YearAshlee VickersW13A
"Junior Comp" Coach of the YearAaron MitchellUnder 12B
"Junior Comp" Manager of the YearDavid CowellUnder 10C

2010 Awards & Recognition

Recognition / AwardsRecipient NameTeam
2010 Junior Player of the YearJake FontiUnder 13E
2010 Senior Player of the YearNathan BedfordM 35DN

Major Club Sponsor

Major Club Sponsor

Major Squad Sponsor

Mini Club Sponsor

Official Table and Mini Roos Field Sponsor

Upcoming Events

Club Home Ground

Hamlyn Terrace Sporting Complex
Minnesota Road
Hamlyn Terrace NSW 2259

Ground Number

0408 936 996