2018 Awards & Recognition

Recognition / AwardsRecipient NameTeam
Chairman's AwardMitchell Wilson
Honesty & Fair Play AwardMark McDonald
"Spectacular" Senior Player of the YearEmma HurleyWPL
"Spectacular" Junior Player of the YearGemma MurphyWomen's 12A-2
"MiniRoos" Coach of the YearHylton AbrahamsUnder 9A’s
"MiniRoos" Manager of the YearTracey O'BrienUnder 12C-2
"Junior Comp" Coach of the YearCamryn MilneUnder 12B
"Junior Comp" Manager of the YearErica GreenwoodWomen's 12A-1
"Cadet Referee of the Year" - MaleBrayden McDonald
"Cadet Referee of the Year" - FemaleOlivia Groves
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardCharlie Inkster5-Starfish-2
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardGrayson Kowaliw6-Dolphin-4
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardOtis Henry7-Lobster-1
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardRhys Neil8-Jellyfish-2
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardMitchell RobinsonUnder 9A
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardConor TwomeyUnder 10B
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardDouglas RuzickaUnder 11C-1
"Junior Competition" Most Improved Male AwardJack GrayUnder 12B
"Junior Competition" Most Improved Female AwardHolly LonglandsWomen's 13A
Gumps AwardWomen's 12A-2
"Les Wilson Memorial Award"Hannah Crowther Women's 12A-2
"Golden Boot" Award - WPL SquadEmma Hurley12 Goals
"Golden Boot" Award - MDiv1 SquadBenjamin Runge 24 Goals

2017 Awards & Recognition

Recognition / AwardsRecipient NameTeam
Chairman's AwardGlenn Fittler
Honesty & Fair Play AwardLuke Rogers
"Spectacular" Senior Player of the YearJayden BrownMen's All Age 5's
"Spectacular" Junior Player of the YearFlynn RennieUnder 13A's
"MiniRoos" Coach of the YearKevin CrowtherUnder 10 Girls
"MiniRoos" Manager of the YearRachelle Kowaliw
"Junior Comp" Coach of the YearJason BrackenUnder 14B's
"Junior Comp" Manager of the YearBarbara HobbsW13B's
Female "Cadet Referee of the Year"Chloe Daniels
Male "Cadet Referee of the Year"Hunter Ryan
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardHenry PolakUnder 5's
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardCorbyn NorrisUnder 6's
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardAndrew MatriUnder 7's
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardNoah JamesUnder 8's
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardJacob CarterUnder 9's
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardChloe DelaforceUnder 10's
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardJack GrayUnder 11's
"Junior Competition" Most Improved Male AwardKurtis HarperUnder 14B's
"Junior Competition" Most Improved Female AwardSamantha VarneyWomen's 14A's
"Les Wilson Memorial Award"Bijou RennieWomen's 13B's
The "Gumps" AwardMen's 15A
"Golden Boot" Award - WDiv1 SquadMarley Harrison15 Goals
"Golden Boot" Award - WDiv1 SquadNicola Shanahan15 Goals
"Golden Boot" Award - MDiv1 SquadBenjamin Runge19 Goals

2016 Awards & Recognition

Recognition / AwardsRecipient NameTeam
Chairman's AwardElizabeth Hucker
Honesty & Fair Play AwardJanelle Beverley
"Spectacular" Senior Player of the YearNathan BedfordOver 35C
"Spectacular" Junior Player of the YearIzaac HuckerUnder 14A
"MiniRoos" Coach of the YearDanielle Helou6-Dolphin-1
"MiniRoos" Manager of the YearElizabeth Hucker7-Lobster-2 & Under 11A
"Junior Comp" Coach of the YearKyle LawtherUnder 13B
"Junior Comp" Manager of the YearShane OlsenUnder 12B
"Cadet Referee of the Year"Jeremy Boyce
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardLiam McCannUnder 5's
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardElla DunkleyUnder 6's
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardLouie FuentesUnder 7's
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardKai BertonUnder 8's
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardSheridan GreenwoodUnder 9's
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardThomas AldersonUnder 10's
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardBijou RennieUnder 11's
"Junior Competition" Most Improved Male AwardWill BeresfordUnder 12A's
"Junior Competition" Most Improved Female AwardBriley WallsW13A's
The "Gumps" AwardWPL - 1st Grade
"Les Wilson Memorial Award"Monique KohenWomen 13A's
"Golden Boot" Award - WDiv1 SquadLily Williams17 Goals
"Golden Boot" Award - MDiv1 SquadMyles Donnelly10 Goals

2015 Awards & Recognition

Recognition / AwardsRecipient NameTeam
Chairman's AwardDerek Fairbrass
Honesty & Fair Play AwardMitchell HunterMen's Div 1
"Unique" Senior Player of the YearGavin CiniMen's Div 1
"Unique" Junior Player of the YearJames HugginsMen's 15B
"MiniRoos" Coach of the YearKristie DanielsUnder 10D's
"MiniRoos" Manager of the YearKellie GentleUnder 10D's
"Junior Comp" Coach of the YearDudley ListerUnder 13A
"Junior Comp" Manager of the YearDanielle RobinsonWomen's 15A
Cadet Referee of the YearKeegan Stewart
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardBrooklynn YahnelUnder 5's
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardCarter ThomasUnder 6's
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardJoshua AllisonUnder 7's
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardSheridan GreenwoodUnder 8's
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardKeegan FreemanUnder 9's
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardAiden SchmarrUnder 10's
"MiniRoos" Encouragement AwardJacob BellUnder 11's
"Junior Competition" Most Improved Male AwardJarrod CurreyMen's 18C
"Junior Competition" Most Improved Female AwardHope ChateWomen's 14A
Gumps AwardUnder 13A
"Les Wilson Memorial Award"Ryan BakerUnder 13A
"Golden Boot" Award - WPL SquadLily Williams14 Goals
"Golden Boot" Award - MDiv1 SquadMichael Kealing7 Goals

2014 Awards & Recognition

AwardNameTeam

2013 Awards & Recognition

AwardNameTeam

2012 Awards & Recognition

AwardNameTeam

2011 Awards & Recognition

AwardNameTeam

2010 Awards & Recognition

Recognition / AwardsRecipient NameTeam
2010 Junior Player of the YearJake FontiUnder 13E
2010 Senior Player of the YearNathan BedfordM 35DN

Major Club Sponsor

Major Club Sponsor

Major Squad Sponsor

Official Table and Mini Roos Field Sponsor